Website Manager

JERSEY UNITED SOCCER CLUB

JERSEY UNITED SOCCER CLUB

Spartans playing college soccer

 

Class of 2018

Girls
Luisa Barone - Wagner 
Jess Hall - College of NJ
Jessica Heitmann - Stockton
Jackie Kaplan - St. Thomas Aquinas College
Lauren McLaughlin - College of NJ
Ashley Reuter - Northeastern
Maddie Somogyi - The Citadel
Lexie Wolf - Montclair State 

Boys 

Class of 2017


GIRLS
Kelly Carolan - College of NJ
Sarah Coulson - Scranton
Jaclyn Larsen - Johnson & Wales
Janiah Lambert - Clark
Noa Mills - Skidmore
Claire Nagel - Gettysburg 
Katie Perlowitz - Susquehanna

Boys
Alan Aguirre - Drew
Russell Hoffer - Kean

CLASS OF 2016


GIRLS
Chloe Christopher - Centenary
Sydney Ziemba - Drew
Abby Ousouljoglou - Suny Oneonta
Chrissy Weyrauch - Holy Cross
Erika Lepik - Nazareth
Sarah Elghandour - RPI
Julia Monteleone - Gettysburg
Jessica Amick - DeSales

BOYS
Colin Morrissey - Lafayette
Jonathan Roberts - Scranton
Eric Patullo - Susquehanna
Billy Traost - Stonehill 
Ian Johnson - Montclair State
Zach Bible - Montclair State
Daniel Voelker - William Paterson
William Schiesswohl - RIT 

CLASS OF 2015


GIRLS
Alexis Castanheira - Drew University
Brielle Castanheira - Drew University
Amanda Kopacz - Juniata College
Megan Lee - DeSales University
Tiffany Brewer - Pace University

BOYS
Peter Kost- Gettysburg
Jack Westlake - Sewanee
Josh Neptune - Xavier
Vasil Matsur - Bryant University
Justin Crail - Ithaca
Gergory Rudman - Dickinson College
Anthony McMyne - Drew University
Sebastien Deguines - Ohio Wesleyan
Riley Parnham - Roger Williams
Trevor Seylaz - Philadelphia University

 

CLASS OF 2014


GIRLS
Daniella Greco - Montclair
Deanna Rotella - Montclair
Emily Szeflinski - Misericordia
Leisha Noble - Lock Haven  
Taylor Madison- Montclair State
Jess Cuttone - Gettysburg
Nicole Miko - MIT
Alyn Fuchs - Lock Haven
Alexis Vassiliadis - Virginia Wesleyan
Amanda Masterson - Dickinson
Krysta Jurkovic - Bard

BOYS
Filipe Goncalves - Drew
Luis Goncalves - Drew 
Jeremy Kot - College of NJ
Andy Milone - Gettysburg
Michael Vargas - Kean 
Chris Webb - East Stroudsburg 
JT Tiralosi - Arcadia, SUNY Geneseo
Bobby Edwards - St. Joe's (Philly), Monmouth, Red Bulls u23s
Lucas Weissman - Gettysburg
Gideon Tamir - Oberlin

CLASS OF 2013


GIRLS
Dana Lytle - Buffalo 
Andrea Niper - Buffalo 
Brianna Petro - TCNJ 
Sarah Marion - TCNJ 
Chalen Noble - TCNJ 
Amanda Haik - Middlebury 
Elena Wolfe - Rochester Institute of Technology 
Carli Dixon - Salisbury 
Kayla Birth - Kean
Jackie Perrotti - Gettysburg University
Alyssa Giarrusso - Ohio Wesleyan
Olivia Peate - Moravian College
Rachel Axt - SUNY Cortland
Kat Sperber - Richard Stockton
Sarah Freer - Hobart 
Melanie Piscoya - Ramapo 
Marissa Martin - Moravian 
Kayla Murphy  - Marywood
Jen Wolin - Michigan 
Mae Noonan - South Florida
Carson Fleno - New Hampshire
Julia Senkevich - Ursinus

BOYS
Robert Bonjione - Fairleigh Dickinson
Dylan Castanheira - Columbia, Bristol City, Long Island Rough Riders
Travis Chigi – Rutgers Camden

Tim DiBisceglie – Scranton, Philadelphia Atoms
Gabe Elghandour – RPI
Aidan Groll - Caldwell
Dylan Hammer - Drew
Julian Light – Rutgers Camden
Vinny Marna – York
Conor Pellas – Franklin and Marshall
Jimmy Quilter – Rider University
Jeff Remley – Muhlenberg
Joe Sollod – Drew University
Taylor Sovelove – Caldwell
Jake Warech – Emory
Dylan Weitz – RPI

Class of 2012


GIRLS

Mo Goncalves - Monmouth
Jess Weeder - College of NJ
Allie Ketzler - Virginia and Weselyan   
Alex Ruggieri - URI 
Lisa Matrale - Sacred Heart 
Cristina Estremera - Rutgers- Newark
Berta Carmo - Kean University 
Tina Colatriano -  Misericordia
Megan Nehila - Muhlenberg

BOYS
Chris Hall - Seton Hall
Vandyke Garcia - Rutgers - Camden
Jordin Henry - Rutgers – Camden
Dan McMillan - The College of New Jersey
Brady Reasoner - Lebanon Valley College
Jeramey Robbins - Millersville 
Jon Robbins - Johnson & Wales
Jelani Williams - St. John’s, Monmouth, Kean
Mike Demshick - North Carolina Wesleyan College


Class Of 2011


Girls
Lauren Manna -  Barry 
Samantha Panzar - Marist 
Mackenzie Kerrigan -  American 
Katie Angelosante - Rutgers Camden
Sam Barbeito - College of NJ
Sam Beadle - Drew 
Jess Bonjione - Montclair State 
Brielle Bruis - Rutgers
Kimberly Canfield - Arcadia 
Danielle Deserio - Montclair State 
Mel Greco - Montclair State 
Rachel Friedman - Seton Hall
Tori Grassle - Quinnipiac
Sara Haefeli -  Seton Hall
Krista Longo - Hobart 
Jess Narlis - Wagner
MorganPatullo - Gettysburg 
Rachel Sandford - Stockton 
Angie Shehaj - Seton Hall
Nicole Rynecki - Franklin and Marshall
Sam Ciccioni - Richmond 
Kate Sappio - Rochester
Alyssa Sardone - Ursinus
Desiree Hamler - Husson 
Rachel Sanford - Stockton 
Taylor Rudd - Montclair State
Catherine Zysk - Montclair State
Nicole Genzardi - URI
Shannon Ranno - James Madison 

Boys
Taylor Anderson - (RPI) Renssalear Polytechnical Institute 
Marc DiFalco - Moravian 
Najee Freckleton - Bloomfield 
Thomas Henshall - Bowdoin 
Tim Janes - Scranton
Kevin Kozic - Scranton
Jason Rainier - Drew 
Chris Renna - Loyola 
Tom Vogel - Drew y
Andrew Young - (MIT) Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Colton Klein - Washington & Lee

Class of 2010

GIRLS
Rachel Hurley - Moravian College (D3, PA) 
Alexandra Nata - Rutgers University, Newark (D3, NJ) 
Alexandra Marquese - Fairleigh Dickinson University (D3, NJ) 
Taylor Zabicki - William Paterson University
Chelsea Olivero -
Jess Kleeschulte - Lebanon Valley College (D3, PA)
Stephanie Bartner - Franklin and Marshall
Julia Blumenstyk - Colby
Sam Messina - FDU Madison
Chelsea Olivero - FDU

BOYS
Peter Martin - Macalester College
Dominick DeLello - Kean University
Jimmy Reilly - St. Joseph’s University

Class of 2009


Girls
Eileen Black - Moravian College (D3, PA) 
Stephanie Andolino - Ramapo College (D3, NJ) 
Kathryn Kelble - St. Joseph’s University (D1, NJ) 
Emily Kilgore - Fairleigh Dickinson University (D3, NJ) 
Moonie Mancho - Cornell University (D1, NY) 
Alex Fontanetta - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (D3, NY)

Class of 2008


Girls 

Lauren Johnson - Gettysburg College
Megan Droelle - William Paterson

Class of 2007


Boys

Randy Brobson - Manhattan College (NY, D1)
Shane Jeffery - Iona University (NY, D1)
Jimi Robertiello - Susquehenna College (PA, D3)
Jamie MacDonald - Union College (NY, D3)
Daniel Maia - DeSales University (PA, D3)
Kevin Morgan - Alfred University (NY, D3) 
Joseph Marabondo - Vassar College (NY, D3)
Tom McLoughlin - NJIT (NJ, D1)
Tory Larsen - Calvin College (MI, D2) 
Conor Brady - Rider University (NJ, D1)

Contact Us

Jersey United Soccer Club

PO Box 329 
Hope, New Jersey 07844

Email Us: info@jerseyunited.com
Phone : 888-530-8118
Copyright © 2017 Jersey United  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login